Annual Comprehensive Lift Maintenance for Transit Flats Sector-19, Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Comprehensive Lift Maintenance for Transit Flats Sector-19, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_94258_1Tender Reference NumberE1/TN-240
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.23 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Comprehensive Lift Maintenance for Transit Flats Sector-19, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_94258_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1/TN-240
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.23 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,455
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtc. Of E.i. In Rb At Chandigarh. (providing Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Of 2 Nos. 8 Passenger Lift Of Johnson Make Installed At Transit Flats Sector-19, Chandigarh. (1401 To 1404-c And 1405 To 1408-c) (during The Year 2026-2027).

The Chandigarh Administration, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 1, Sector-9, Chandigarh, is inviting open tenders for the Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of two 8-passenger Johnson make lifts installed at Transit Flats Sector-19, Chandigarh, specifically covering units 1401 to 1404-C and 1405 to 1408-C, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_CHD_94258_1 and Tender Reference Number E1/TN-240, falls under the Works category, with a total tender value of ₹2,22,528 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,455. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including proof of online EMD transaction, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, 11:30 AM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing and ending concurrently with the document download availability. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the specified Chandigarh location. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 1, Sector-9,chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More