| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Railway Station Lift Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | VSKP-ELECT-G-26-27-ST-3 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways through the VISAKHAPATNAM DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, headquartered at DRM OFFICE DONDAPARTHY Visakhapatnam, seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for one (01) Virtual make 20-person passenger lift situated at Platform No. 4 & 5 of Visakhapatnam Railway Station. The contract is for a duration of three (03) years, falls under the Tender Category of Goods and the Product Category of Railway related Products, and is identified by Tender Reference Number VSKP-ELECT-G-26-27-ST-3. Potential bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 17-Aug-2026 12:59 PM until 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bid submission also commencing on 17-Aug-2026 12:59 PM and closing on 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. The Tender Fee is nil, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500 is required. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work and any other pertinent information, prospective applicants must refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Visakhapatnam Division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Dondaparthy Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Maintenance Contract Of City Lift Make Elevators Installed Atntpc Koldam..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Services Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category