| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Passenger Lifts at Bhopal Division Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELECT-GEN-BPL-T-26-2026 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the BHOPAL DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Electrical General Branch DRM Office, West Central Railway BHOPAL, pertains to the provision of a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for passenger lifts. The scope of work includes the maintenance of a total of six passenger lifts across four railway stations: Narmadapuram Railway station (02 Nos.), Vidisha Railway station (02 Nos.), Bhopal Railway station (01 Nos.), and Guna Railway station (01 Nos.). This contract is for a duration of five years and is to be executed through the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), M/s TK ELEVATOR India Pvt Ltd, or their authorized dealer. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and more specifically under "Railway related Products," with the Tender Reference Number being ELECT-GEN-BPL-T-26-2026. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 14, 2026, at 03:52 PM, with Bid Submission opening and closing, and Document Download End Date all set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no Tender Fee associated with this tender, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,900 is required. The location for this tender is Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhopal Division-electrical/west Central Rly |
| Address | Electrical General Branch Drm Office, West Central Railway Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category