| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Omega Lifts in Salem Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SA-E12-2026-27-W1 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the SALEM DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, is inviting bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Omega Make Lifts. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SA-E12-2026-27-W1, falls under the Goods tender category and specifically relates to Railway related Products. The scope of work involves providing a comprehensive maintenance service for Omega Make Lifts located within the Salem division for a duration of three years. This is a single tender type. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place concurrently on 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21700 are required. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself. The inviting authority's address is Electrical Branch, Salem Divisional office, Southern Railway, Suramangalam, Salem, and the tender is relevant to the Chennai location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Salem Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Electrical Branch, Salem Divisional Office, Southern Railway, Suramangalam, Salem |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category