| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electronic Interlocking Maintenance for Medha Systems at SRPJ Station, Ajmer Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SNT-AII-33-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AJMER DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at DRM Building near GLO Ground Ajmer. The tender seeks bids for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking of MEDHA make installed at SRPJ station within the Ajmer Division of North Western Railway. This contract is for a duration of three (03) years. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." The Tender Reference Number is SNT-AII-33-2026-27, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 19-Aug-2026 05:45 PM, and the Bid Submission Start Date as also 19-Aug-2026 05:45 PM. The crucial deadline for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date is 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, with the Document Download End Date set for the same time. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹47,000. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available for reference within the tender documents. The primary location for this contract is Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ajmer Division-s And T/north Western Rly |
| Address | Drm Building Near Glo Ground Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category