Electronic Interlocking System Installation for 7 Railway Stations in Nagpur Division

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronic Interlocking System Installation for 7 Railway Stations in Nagpur Division
Tender IDNATender Reference Number06-NGP-PROJ-ST-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronic Interlocking System Installation for 7 Railway Stations in Nagpur Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number06-NGP-PROJ-ST-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,07,51,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number 06-NGP-PROJ-ST-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Provision of Electronic Interlocking for 7 PI Stations in Nagpur Division, SECR." The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is located in Bilaspur. The inviting authority is PROJ-NGP-S AND T/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their office situated at 3rd Floor, DRM office complex, Kingsway, Nagpur. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 20,751,600. Key dates for this procurement include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 20, 2026, at 06:59 PM. The Document Download Start Date and End Date, as well as the Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date, are all set for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Proj-ngp-s And T/south East Central Rly
Address3rd Floor, Drm Ofice Complex Kingsway Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electronic Earth Pits for RTPS Main..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electronic Earth Pits for RTPS...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More