| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply Systems at 5 Ajmer Division Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SNT-AII-34-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the AJMER DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at DRM Building near GLO Ground Ajmer. The opportunity pertains to a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the testing, repairs, and replacement of various modules and components of M/s ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES-NEW DELHI make IPS (Integrated Power Supply) systems. This crucial service is required across five stations within the Ajmer division for a duration of three years. The tender, classified under Goods and Railway related Products, is an Open/Advertised tender with reference number SNT-AII-34-2026-27. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this opportunity: the tender documents were e-published and made available for download starting on August 19, 2026, at 05:42 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 19, 2026, at 05:42 PM and must be completed by the closing date of September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 66,600 is required. The specified location for this contract is Jaipur. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, applicants must refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ajmer Division-s And T/north Western Rly |
| Address | Drm Building Near Glo Ground Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category