Bokaro Steel Plant Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Services Contract

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaro Steel Plant Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Services Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7806102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaro Steel Plant Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Services Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7806102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7806102, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bokaro Steel Plant, located at Cmlo Jgom Adm Buidling C Block Bokaro 827001. Operating under the Ministry of Steel, SAIL is seeking qualified bidders for a custom job contract focused on the maintenance of railway infrastructure. The bidding period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the operational integrity and efficiency of the extensive railway network within the Bokaro Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More