NTPC Koldam Elevator Maintenance Services for City Lift Elevators

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Koldam Elevator Maintenance Services for City Lift Elevators
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110643_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330201
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Koldam , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Koldam Elevator Maintenance Services for City Lift Elevators
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110643_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330201
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Koldam,Bilaspur Hp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Contract Of City Lift Make Elevators Installed Atntpc Koldam

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical **Maintenance Contract of City Lift make Elevators installed at NTPC Koldam**. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330201, falls under the Services category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services. The contract duration is stipulated for 1095 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender process is structured as a National Competitive Bid with a single cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. Key documents to be submitted include duly signed and stamped IFB and PO Copies for price justification, the Scope of Work, and the Price Bid in the specified formats. The tender has been e-published on August 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with document downloads commencing and ending on the same date and time. Bids can be submitted from August 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. This opportunity requires a comprehensive maintenance solution for the City Lift elevators, ensuring their continuous and reliable operation at the NTPC Koldam facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grs Reddy Dgm Ussc C And Ampm
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for South Goa Facilities..read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services in South West Delhi..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Medical Education Lift Systems in Uttar..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Structural Engineering Research Centre..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tourism Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services in South West Delhi...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Medical Education Lift Systems in...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Structural Engineering Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category