| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for Medical Education Lift Systems in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940255 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,710 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940255, is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, on behalf of the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the critical **Operation and Maintenance of Lifts (Elevators) - Complete System**. The governing body for this procurement is the Office of the Director General Medical Education. The tender period commences on 22-08-2026 at 12:49 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,710.0. This essential service, pertaining to facilities located at 276127 Kharihani Road, Chakrapanpur, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, necessitates experienced and qualified providers to ensure the safe, reliable, and efficient operation of vital lift infrastructure within medical education facilities across the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rourkela Facility: Critical Infrastructure Maintenance for Fire, CCTV, and PA Systems..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2, Bangalore..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more
Operation Of Bichar Bhawan, Bankshall Court Building No Iii Orient And..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category