| Tender Title | Orient and Kone Lift Operation Services for Bankshall Court Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5019914_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-41/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bankshall Court , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation Of Bichar Bhawan, Bankshall Court Building No Iii Orient And Kone Make Lift Under Writers Buildings Electrical Section V, Pwd For 36 Months
This tender, issued by The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Division, on behalf of the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, is for the operation of Orient and Kone Make Lifts at Bichar Bhawan, Bankshall Court Building No III, under Writers Buildings Electrical Section V, PWD. The contract duration is for 36 months. Key dates for this open tender are: Document download and bid submission start on September 7, 2026, at 6:30 PM, with bid submission ending on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 1:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Division, located at Block 1, 1st Floor, Writers Buildings, Kolkata - 700001. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,900. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT, Terms and Conditions, EMD, Tender Form, and Other Important Documents, while Cover 2 is for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The Tender Reference Number is WBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-41/26-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Div |
| Address | Office Of The Executive&#x0d Engineerpwdkolkataelectrical&#x0d Division Block 1&#x0d 1stfloorwritersbuildings&#x0d Kolkata 700001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil Court,..read more
Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi...read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Custom Building and Tent/Shamiyana Services for Customs and Narcotics..read more
Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And F..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category