| Tender Title | Construction of Accessible and Inclusive Toilet Blocks at JMFC Court Complex, Sinapali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139586_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.66 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:15 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,659 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And F At Jmfc Court Complex, Sinapali Building
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139586_1 and Tender Reference Number RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online), is invited by the Superintending Engineer, Rural Works Division, Khadial, on behalf of CE RW I, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the **Construction of toilet blocks for disabled and transgender individuals (Male and Female) at the JMFC Court Complex, Sinapali_Building, located in Nuapada, with a tender value of ₹8,65,944**. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically building construction, with a contract form based on percentage. The estimated tender fee is ₹4,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,659. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:15 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Khadial. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding mandatory documents, including RC, PAN, GST, NRC, Affidavit, Litigation, and other documents as per DTCN, are to be submitted in PDF format. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in XLS format. Essential clarifications are available from August 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Khadial |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
03 - Construction Of 2 Toilet Complex At Mela Ground Of..read more
Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet..read more
Construction Of Central Filing Counter In The Newly Constructed G Plus..read more
Boq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category