Hiranagar Floriculture Park Toilet Complex Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiranagar Floriculture Park Toilet Complex Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322753_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.67 L Tender LocationHiranagar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiranagar Floriculture Park Toilet Complex Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322753_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.67 L
  • Tender LocationHiranagar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Hiranagar, invites sealed bids for the Construction of a Toilet Complex at Floriculture Park, Hiranagar, under the Capex Budget. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,67,000 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit their Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,340, representing 2.0% of the tender value, in the form of a CDR/FDR pledged in favor of the Executive Engineer PWD(R and B) Div. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted between September 01, 2026, at 03:50 PM and September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. All tender documents are available for download from September 01, 2026, at 03:45 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This tender is being conducted offline for payment instruments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

03 - Construction Of 2 Toilet Complex At Mela Ground Of..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And F..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

03 - Construction Of 2 Toilet Complex At Mela Ground...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More