| Tender Title | Construction of Two Toilet Complexes at Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Mela Ground | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SANWA_592501_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 11/2026-27 CEO SSMM Mandfiya |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.62 Cr | Tender Location | Chittorgarh , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 03 - Construction Of 2 Toilet Complex At Mela Ground Of Ssmm Mandfiya
**Tender for the Construction of 2 Toilet Complexes at Mela Ground of Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal** This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No. 11/2026-27 CEO SSMM Mandfiya, is being issued by the CEO SSMM Mandfiya, an organization under the State Government and UT, for the "Construction of 2 Toilet Complex at Mela Ground of SSMM Mandfiya" in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹18,62,00,000, with a work completion period of 365 days. Key dates for this open tender are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, until 14-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on 14-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹12,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,24,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, are required. The EMD is payable through NEFT/RTGS. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, Registration, GST, and other required documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is based on a percentage. All bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Ssmm Mandfiya |
| Address | Office Of The Ceo Ssmm Mandfiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1) Construction Of Community Sanitary Complexes Ts No 37 2) Construction..read more
Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc Under..read more
FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Shri Vishawakarma Mandir Ke Pass Sarvjanik Pustakalay Nirman Karya Khudiyala..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category