| Tender Title | Public Library Construction Project Khudiyala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592470_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21 L | Tender Location | Ps Balesar , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shri Vishawakarma Mandir Ke Pass Sarvjanik Pustakalay Nirman Karya Khudiyala
This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department through the BDO Balesar, invites open bids for the construction of a public library near Shri Vishwakarma Mandir in Khudiyala. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 05/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592470_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹21,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee, earnest money deposit (EMD), processing fee, GST registration, and other essential documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD is fixed at ₹42,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and exemptions are permitted via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM at PS Balesar. The contract form is percentage-based. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Balesar |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Balesar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
EDHAR Application Development and Public Service Outsourcing for Certificate and Scholarship..read more
Selection Engagement Of Public Sector Undertaking As Executive Agency For Management..read more
Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
As Per Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category