EDHAR Application Development and Public Service Outsourcing for Certificate and Scholarship Issuance

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EDHAR Application Development and Public Service Outsourcing for Certificate and Scholarship Issuance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dangs , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEDHAR Application Development and Public Service Outsourcing for Certificate and Scholarship Issuance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dangs, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954915, is issued by the Revenue Department of Gujarat, specifically the Collector Office Ahwa, located at 394710 Jilla Seva Sadan Ahwa. The opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, focuses on the Outsourcing Delivery of Public Service as a Project within the Revenue sector. Key services sought include the issuance, modification, and registration of various critical documents such as Caste Certificates, Income Certificates, and Domicile Certificates. Furthermore, the scope extends to the issuance and registration of scholarships, and the processing of ATVT Applications. A significant component of this tender also encompasses the issuance and modification/registration of Land Status Certificates. Crucially, the project includes the development, deployment, and maintenance of the EDHAR Application, alongside broader software integration services. Interested parties can submit their bids starting from 24-08-2026 at 5:24 PM, with the bidding period concluding on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

Expert Application Software Development & Maintenance Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Development Services for Application Support and Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

National Informatics Centre Tender

Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Application Software Development and Maintenance Professionals Hiring..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

Expert Application Software Development & Maintenance Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Development Services for Application Support and Maintenance...read more

Others , Others

National Informatics Centre Tender

Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Application Software Development and Maintenance Professionals Hiring...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More