Executive Agency for Greenfield Road Construction Management: Manul Sanklang & Ningla Tunnel Project

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateMay 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Executive Agency for Greenfield Road Construction Management: Manul Sanklang & Ningla Tunnel Project
Tender ID2026_BRO_759583_1Tender Reference NumberADGBR (E)/NIB/01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-12 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.80 Cr Tender LocationManual Sikkim , North Sikkim , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExecutive Agency for Greenfield Road Construction Management: Manul Sanklang & Ningla Tunnel Project
  • Tender ID2026_BRO_759583_1
  • Tender Reference NumberADGBR (E)/NIB/01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationManual Sikkim,North Sikkim, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-12 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-11 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-05-05 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-05 03:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Engagement Of Public Sector Undertaking As Executive Agency For Management Of Project Construction Of Existing Greenfield Alignment For Manul Sanklang Phase I Sanklang Ningla Menshithang Phase-ii Including Ning La Tunnel To Nhsl Specif

The Directorate General Border Roads Organisation (BRO), through its Tender Inviting Authority, the Addl. DGBR (East), located at HQ ADGBR (E), BRO Complex, Lankeshwar, Guwahati, PIN 781014, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Selection and Engagement of a Public Sector Undertaking as Executive Agency for the Management of Project Construction of Existing Greenfield Alignment for Manul Sanklang Phase I, Sanklang, Ningla, Menshithang Phase-II, including Ning La Tunnel to NHSL Specific." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ADGBR (E)/NIB/01/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BRO_759583_1, falls under the Services category with a Consultancy Services product category. The estimated tender value is ₹40,80,00,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,80,000, payable to the Public Fund Account HQ ADGBR (East) at SBI, Guwahati University, Jalukbari, Guwahati, Assam. Bidders are informed that no Tender Fee is applicable. The bid is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and e-publication commenced on 10-Apr-2026 at 03:30 PM, with document download ending on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 12-May-2026 at 10:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 16-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 05-May-2026 at 03:30 PM at HQ ADGBR (East), Guwahati, Assam, with the address being HQ ADGBR (E) BRO Complex, Lankeshwar, Guwahati, PIN 781014. The work is located in Manual, Sikkim, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIB and RFP, are available for download. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl Dgbr (east)
AddressHq Adgbr (e) Bro Complex Lankeshwar Guwahati Pin 781014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A New Di-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel For Restoration Of..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nitcon Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National Industrial..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A New Di-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel For Restoration...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nitcon Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More