| Tender Title | Comprehensive Three-Year Maintenance for Kone Elevator at Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University Administrative Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SGBAU_1320083_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | University Campus , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2742 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Three Years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For The Lift Of Kone Elevator Make At Administrative Building
Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, through its Registrar, is inviting sealed bids under an open tender process for the provision of a three-year comprehensive maintenance contract for the Kone Elevator make lift located at the Administrative building. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SGBAU_1320083_1 and Tender Reference Number 09/2026, is for a Support/Maintenance Service product category. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 22-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, and document download concluding on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, to be held at the Engineering Section within the University Campus. A Tender Fee of ₹2,742 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, for which exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The contract will be of the Item Rate form and will involve two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical bid documents and the second for the Finance BID. The contract duration is stipulated as 365 days, and bid validity is also set at 365 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including a Tender Notice and Tender Details, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Sgbau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk, Jacob Circle, In E Ward...read more
Restoration Of Elevator Lift Machine In The Administrative Block At Main..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of , Staff Club, Shopping Complex, Mini Complex, Stadium,..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Works Of Administrative Building,control Room Substation Building,pump House,silo Office,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category