| Tender Title | Elevator Machine Restoration for Administrative Block at SKUAST-Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SKUST_323171_3 | Tender Reference Number | AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Main Campus, Chatha , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Elevator Lift Machine In The Administrative Block At Main Campus, Chatha
This tender, reference number AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026, is issued by the Estates Officer, SKUAST-Jammu, for the critical restoration of the elevator lift machine within the Administrative Block at the Main Campus, Chatha. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Works with a focus on Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹22,00,000 and a stipulated work completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals with a bid validity of 90 days. The submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 02:15 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Estates Officer, SKUAST-J. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable to the Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandatory, payable to the same authority. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the cost of the tender document and EMD, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 02:15 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and while withdrawal is permitted, two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estates Officer, Skuast-jammu |
| Address | Estates Division, Skuast-jammu, Chatha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At 
 Administrative Block..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Universal Make Rack And Pinion Elevator Forntpc..read more
Repair Of Plumbing And Sanitary Work-deposit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category