Government Polytechnic Talwar Administrative Block Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Polytechnic Talwar Administrative Block Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs
Tender ID2026_PWD_142271_2Tender Reference Number6300-08 dated 25.08.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.03 L Tender LocationJaisinghpur , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Polytechnic Talwar Administrative Block Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142271_2
  • Tender Reference Number6300-08 dated 25.08.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.03 L
  • Tender LocationJaisinghpur,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Plumbing And Sanitary Work-deposit

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6300-08 dated 25.08.26 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_142271_2, is for the "Repair of Administrative Block in Govt. Polytechnic Talwar" located in Jaisinghpur, Himachal Pradesh. The project encompasses essential plumbing and sanitary works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,02,922 and a stipulated completion period of 60 days. This is an Open Tender invited by the Executive Engineer of HPPWD Division Jaisinghpur, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,100, tender fee of ₹350, along with mandatory documents such as contractor registration, GST and PAN registration, EPF registration, experience certificates, affidavit of correct information, list of HPPWD related officers, Forms 7 and 8, and contact details. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 30-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the specified bid opening place in Jaisinghpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressHppwd Division Jaisinghpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more

North Goa , Goa

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Speclial Repairs To Rajput, Talwar, Godavari, Kalveri And Khukhari Room At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho,...read more

North Goa , Goa

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Speclial Repairs To Rajput, Talwar, Godavari, Kalveri And Khukhari Room...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More