Procurement of Universal Rack and Pinion Elevator Spares for Gadarwara STPP

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Universal Rack and Pinion Elevator Spares for Gadarwara STPP
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110959_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330425
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGadarwara Stpp Tehsil- Gadarwara Gadarwara Madhyap , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Universal Rack and Pinion Elevator Spares for Gadarwara STPP
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110959_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330425
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGadarwara Stpp Tehsil- Gadarwara Gadarwara Madhyap,Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Universal Make Rack And Pinion Elevator Forntpc Gadarwara

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender for the Procurement of Spares for Universal make Rack and Pinion Elevator for its facility at Gadarwara STPP, Gadarwara, Madhya Pradesh. This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330425 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110959_1, is for the supply of miscellaneous goods with a contract form of Supply. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission period will commence on August 13, 2026, at 01:00 PM and conclude on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. The tender requires a single cover submission encompassing duly signed and stamped technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), supporting documents for quoted rates, and the price bid. Both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for EMD. Bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT document and the tender documents package available for download. For any queries, potential bidders can refer to the contact details of Rajesh Kumar Meena, DGM USSC C and M, located at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar Meena Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Sov Spares For Ntpc Gadarwara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

BHS-CINCINNATI KA 65V Gearbox Pinion Shaft Spares Procurement..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Sov Spares For Ntpc Gadarwara....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

BHS-CINCINNATI KA 65V Gearbox Pinion Shaft Spares Procurement...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More