Avcon SOV Spares Supply for NTPC Gadarwara Power Station

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Avcon SOV Spares Supply for NTPC Gadarwara Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110695_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330035
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAvcon SOV Spares Supply for NTPC Gadarwara Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110695_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330035
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Avcon Make Sov Spares For Ntpc Gadarwara.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330035 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110695_1, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of Avcon make SOV spares for NTPC Gadarwara. The work involves a supply contract with a period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" and "Miscellaneous Goods" for Product Category. The submission and download of tender documents will commence on August 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the bid opening place is NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising signed SPC and price justification (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 being the price bid (in .xls format). General technical evaluation is allowed, with compliance required. The tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for either. The tender inviting authority is VENKATESHWAR RAO SAKINALA SR.MANAGER USSC C n M, located at NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venkateshwar Rao Sakinala Sr.manager Ussc C N M
AddressNtpc Ussc Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To Bpcl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Calibration Of Electrical Testing Laboratory Test Instruments Equipments Of Ntpc Gadarwara..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sewa 2 Power Station Drainage & Dewatering Pump Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Calibration Of Electrical Testing Laboratory Test Instruments Equipments Of Ntpc...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sewa 2 Power Station Drainage & Dewatering Pump Spare Parts...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More