AVCON Solenoids and Spares Supply for North Karanpura Boiler and CHP DFDS

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AVCON Solenoids and Spares Supply for North Karanpura Boiler and CHP DFDS
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110520_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330650
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNorth Karanpura , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAVCON Solenoids and Spares Supply for North Karanpura Boiler and CHP DFDS
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110520_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330650
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNorth Karanpura,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp Dfdssystem For Ntpc North Karanpura

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a limited tender for the procurement of AVCON make Solenoids and Spares essential for the Boiler and CHP DFDS system at NTPC North Karanpura. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110520_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330650, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for Supply, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are informed that the EMD amount is ₹0.00 and no EMD is payable. The tender documents, including technical specifications, Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 30-Jul-2026, 02:00 PM, until 03-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 30-Jul-2026, 02:00 PM, with the closing deadline on 03-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. Interested parties must submit duly signed and stamped documents for technical specifications and SPC in Cover 1, along with supporting documents for quoted rates such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists. The Price Bid, including a duly filled BOQ sheet, must be submitted in Cover 2. General technical evaluation is allowed, and the tender involves two covers. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018, with Mr. CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) as the point of contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Els Spares For Crh Drain Pot For Ntpc North..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 14 Number 30 M Lighting Mast At..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Apply Of Airseal In Boiler And Auxiliaries..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Els Spares For Crh Drain Pot For Ntpc...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 14 Number 30 M Lighting Mast...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Apply Of Airseal In Boiler And...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More