Boiler and Auxiliary Air Sealing Services for NTPC Bongaigaon Overhauling

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler and Auxiliary Air Sealing Services for NTPC Bongaigaon Overhauling
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110502_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330200
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler and Auxiliary Air Sealing Services for NTPC Bongaigaon Overhauling
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110502_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330200
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Supply And Apply Of Airseal In Boiler And Auxiliaries During Unit 1 And 3 Overhauling At Ntpc Bongaigaon Thermal Power

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is soliciting bids for the "Contract for Supply and Apply of Airseal in Boiler and Auxiliaries" during the Unit 1 and 3 Overhauling at NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330200 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110502_1, falls under the "Works" category and is specifically for "Miscellaneous Works." The contract duration is for 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable in a fixed amount. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for scanned fee details, Cover 2 for technical documents including work orders, and Cover 3 for financial documents. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The inviting authority for this tender is Sr. Manager, NTPC Limited, located at Western Region Head QuartersII, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur, PIN 492018. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive tender documents with BOQ, which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW Units..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Hp Bypass System Of Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Overhauling Of Boiler Pressure Part At Dcrtpp Yamunanagar..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Hp Bypass System Of Ntpc Bongaigaon...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Overhauling Of Boiler Pressure Part At Dcrtpp Yamunanagar...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More