| Tender Title | Boiler Pressure Part Overhaul and Civil Works at DCRTPP Yamunanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_536808_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026BDC4CAE4 62CC 4E20 B239 62F1CE2035C5711PGC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rattanpura , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,58,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Overhauling Of Boiler Pressure Part At Dcrtpp Yamunanagar
**Tender Description for Overhauling of Boiler Pressure Part at DCRTPP Yamunanagar** The Haryana Board Corporation, through its designated inviting authority, VIKAS BANSAL, CE at DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar, is pleased to announce an open tender for the critical overhaul of the boiler pressure part at the DCRTPP Yamunanagar facility. This project, categorized under Civil Works, requires specialized expertise and adherence to stringent quality standards. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_536808_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026BDC4CAE4 62CC 4E20 B239 62F1CE2035C5711PGC, is presented as a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance bid. The Work Description specifies the comprehensive overhauling of the boiler pressure part, with an estimated work period of 35 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for this tender process. Document download and bid submission commences on July 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, coinciding with the bid submission end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and will take place at CE DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,58,620 is mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The EMD is payable to Nil and at Nil, and is a fixed amount. The EMD Payable To and Payable At are both listed as Nil. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 2020.00 KB) and the BOQ Document (BOQ_615947.xls, 295.00 KB), are available for download. Prospective bidders are urged to review all provided documentation thoroughly to ensure compliance with all stipulated requirements and to submit their bids within the designated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Bansal |
| Address | Ce Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more
Annual Contract For Capital And Routine Maintenance Of Boiler Pressure Part..read more
Thermal Power Plant Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services for Unit 4..read more
Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category