Annual Boiler Pressure Part Maintenance and Welding Services for KSTPS Kota

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJun 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Boiler Pressure Part Maintenance and Welding Services for KSTPS Kota
Tender ID2026_RRVUN_569787_1Tender Reference NumberTN-5562
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.54 Cr Tender LocationKota Super Thermal Power Station , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Boiler Pressure Part Maintenance and Welding Services for KSTPS Kota
  • Tender ID2026_RRVUN_569787_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN-5562
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationKota Super Thermal Power Station,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,08,981
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Contract For Capital And Routine Maintenance Of Boiler Pressure Part Area (hp/lp Welding Of Boiler/turbine Area, Hp/lp Valves, Soot Blowers And Its Associated Works) Of Stage-i To V( Unit 1 To 7) Kstps, Kota

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN-5562, is an open tender issued by the Chief Engineer, KSTPS, Kota, on behalf of RRVUN - CMD for an annual contract encompassing capital and routine maintenance of the boiler pressure part area. This critical scope of work includes HP/LP welding within the boiler/turbine area, maintenance of HP/LP Valves, and servicing of soot blowers, along with associated tasks for Stage-I to V (Units 1 to 7) at the Kota Super Thermal Power Station (KSTPS). The estimated tender value for this 365-day contract is ₹3,54,49,035, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,08,981 required. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from June 24, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 09, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on June 24, 2026, 12:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM at the Kota Super Thermal Power Station. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Techno Commercial Documents (Part-A) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) or Price Bid (Part-B). The tender fee is ₹7,900.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Kstps, Kota
AddressNew Adm. Building, Kota Super Thermal Power Station, Sakatpura, Kota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services for Unit 4..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Expert Supervision for HP Welding During Boiler Overhaul at Koderma Thermal..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services for Unit...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Expert Supervision for HP Welding During Boiler Overhaul at Koderma...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More