Sealdah Station Johnson Escalator Annual Maintenance & Breakdown Services Contract

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sealdah Station Johnson Escalator Annual Maintenance & Breakdown Services Contract
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberELEG-OT-1378-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSealdah Station Johnson Escalator Annual Maintenance & Breakdown Services Contract
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberELEG-OT-1378-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:28 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:28 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:28 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:28 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as ELEG-OT-1378-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the SEALDAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, located at CONTROL BUILDING-1st Floor, DRM OFFICE, KAIZER STREET KOLKATA, SEALDAH Kolkata. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance schedule and Breakdown Contract for two passenger escalators, manufactured by M/s Johnson, situated near the South Booking area at Sealdah Station. The contract duration is for three (03) years. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:28 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 06:28 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place concurrently with the submission deadline. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,400 is required. For a complete description and further details regarding this railway-related product tender, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sealdah Division-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressControl Building-1st Floor, Drm Office, Kaizer Street Kolkata, Sealdah Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL Kondapalli..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Kasco Human Climatic Chamber Annual Maintenance and Repair Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Lead Shielded Assemblies and Allied Components at..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Kasco Human Climatic Chamber Annual Maintenance and Repair Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Lead Shielded Assemblies and Allied Components...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More