Five-Year Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Contract for WCR Jabalpur Division Buildings

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Five-Year Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Contract for WCR Jabalpur Division Buildings
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberJBP-L-T-NO-23-2026
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFive-Year Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Contract for WCR Jabalpur Division Buildings
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberJBP-L-T-NO-23-2026
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:13 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:13 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:13 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:13 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JABALPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WEST CENTRAL RLY, for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC). The scope of work involves the maintenance of two Arohi-make lifts installed within the Core Building/Old GM Building at the WCR Jabalpur division. This contract is designated for a period of five years. The tender is for Goods, with a Product Category of Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date of 14-Aug-2026 05:13 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date and time. The Bid Opening Date and the final Bid Submission End Date are both set for 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is JBP-L-T-NO-23-2026. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 84,200 is required, while there is no Tender Fee. The location for this contract is Jabalpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jabalpur Division-electrical/west Central Rly
AddressDrm Office Second Floor Jabalpur Jabalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 1no. Passenger Lift In Vgtps /..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of 84..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 1no. Passenger Lift In Vgtps...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More