| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance for HBL Integrated Power Supply Systems in Delhi Railway Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 558-Sig-16-M-T-AMC-094 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 02:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Delhi Division-S&T/Northern Railway, specifically from the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Delhi Division S&T Delhi. The tender is for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for HBL make IPS (Integrated Power Supply) systems, to be executed over the Delhi Division for a duration of three years. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically within the "Railway related Products" category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 02:13 PM, and the submission period for bids will commence on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 599,000 is required. The location for this tender is New Delhi. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is 558-Sig-16-M-T-AMC-094.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-s And T/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Delhi Division S And T Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category