| Tender Title | Lift Upgradation and 5-Year Maintenance in Khurda Road Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-Tender-Elect-G-36-26ST |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,53,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number e-Tender-Elect-G-36-26ST, is being issued by the KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/ECOR, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for the Upgradation of four lifts at the Multi-stored building in Bhubaneswar (BBS) and includes a 5-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for five Omega Make lifts installed at various Service Buildings within the Khurda Road Division. This is a single tender opportunity, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products. The tender fee is waived, and a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 253,700 is required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 04:46 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur simultaneously on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work location is specified as Bhubaneswar. For complete details and specifications, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-electrical/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Khurda Road Drm Office Complex , Sitaram Chhak , Jatni Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more
Repairing Of Passenger Lift B Plus G Plus 4 Upper Floors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category