Electrical Asset Augmentation: Lightning Protection & Fire Suppression Systems for Khurda Road Stations

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Asset Augmentation: Lightning Protection & Fire Suppression Systems for Khurda Road Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere-Tender-Elect-G-34-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Asset Augmentation: Lightning Protection & Fire Suppression Systems for Khurda Road Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Tender-Elect-G-34-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:31 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:31 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:31 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:31 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number **e-Tender-Elect-G-34-26**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/ECOR**, for the **augmentation of electrical assets**. The core of this tender involves the provision of a **lightning protection system and a fire suppression system** within electrical panels situated at various stations across the Khurda Road Division. The **Tender Title** clearly outlines the scope as "Balance work in connection with augmentation of electrical assets with provision of lightening protection system and fire suppression system in Electrical panels at different stations over Khurda Road Division." This procurement falls under the **Goods** category, specifically **Railway related Products**. The tender document was ePublished on **21-Aug-2026 at 04:31 PM**, with the download and submission periods commencing at the same time. Bidders are advised that the **Bid Opening Date** and the **Bid Submission End Date** are both set for **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)** required for this tender is **19300**, while the **Tender Fee** is **0**. The work is to be executed within the **Bhubaneswar** location, with the inviting authority located at the **DRM office, Khurda Road DRM Office Complex, Sitaram Chhak, Jatni, Jatni**. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all associated details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Khurda Road Division-electrical/ecor
AddressDrm Office, Khurda Road Drm Office Complex , Sitaram Chhak , Jatni Jatni
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Provision Of Electrical Work, Fire Protection And Fire Suppression System For ..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Suppression System Installation and Services for STPI Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Provision Of Electrical Work, Fire Protection And Fire Suppression System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Early Streamer Emission Lightning...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Suppression System Installation and Services for STPI Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category