| Tender Title | Yamuna Bank Station Electrical and Fire Suppression System Installation for Track Store | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_923345_1 | Tender Reference Number | E/EM/L-3Eand4/2026/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.09 L | Tender Location | Work , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,177 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Electrical Work, Fire Protection And Fire Suppression System For
 Track Store At Yamuna Bank Station Over L-3eand4
This tender, reference number E/EM/L-3Eand4/2026/02, is invited by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Provision of Electrical work, Fire Protection and Fire Suppression System for Track store at Yamuna Bank Station over L-3E and L-4". The GM/EnM, located at 7th Floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹23,08,844, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,177 and a tender fee of ₹5,900, both payable to DMRC O and M EMD Payment Gateway Facility Account. Bidders are required to submit proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fee, EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Key dates include the document download start date on 24th August 2026 at 10:00 AM, with a download end date of 15th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 8th September 2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 15th September 2026 at 02:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 16th September 2026 at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 1st September 2026 at 11:30 AM, to be conducted via video conferencing. Essential documents for submission include work experience, audited financial documents, PAN, GST, EPF and ESI registration, Power of Attorney, and the Form of Tender. DMRC explicitly states that item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm/enm |
| Address | 7thfloor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
Fire Suppression System Installation and Services for STPI Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category