Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for Centenary Super Specialty Building at IMS BHU Varanasi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.79 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for Centenary Super Specialty Building at IMS BHU Varanasi
Tender ID2026_BHU_923678_1Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/24082026-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.79 Cr Tender LocationBhu, Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for Centenary Super Specialty Building at IMS BHU Varanasi
  • Tender ID2026_BHU_923678_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/24082026-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.79 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhu, Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,57,192
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Work In Centenary Super Specialty Building S.s. Hospital, Ims, Bhu, Varanasi.

This tender, reference number UED/2026/24082026-2, issued by Banaras Hindu University (BHU), invites bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil Works at the Centenary Super Specialty building within the Institute of Medical Sciences (IMS), BHU, Varanasi. The contract is valued at ₹3,78,59,598 and will span a period of 1080 days. Bidders are required to submit their financial bids (BOQ) in a separate cover, along with a technical bid containing essential documentation. This includes proof of financial turnover for the last five years, a bank certificate, a list of eligible similar works with completion certificates, an affidavit as per UED-6, GST registration, and enlistment/registration papers with CPWD, MES, and UED. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,57,192 is mandatory, payable to the Registrar, BHU, Varanasi. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of PIC, UED, BHU. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of PIC, UED Central Office. All interested parties are advised to meticulously review the tender document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pic, Ued
AddressOffice Of Pic Ued Central Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Works In The Mch And..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Works In The Mch...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category