Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for Banaras Hindu University Facilities

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for Banaras Hindu University Facilities
Tender ID2026_BHU_923541_1Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/24082026-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr Tender LocationBhu, Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for Banaras Hindu University Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_BHU_923541_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUED/2026/24082026-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhu, Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,38,417
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For The Civil Works In The Mch And Rio Building, Ssh, Ims At Bhu, Varanasi.

This tender, referencing UED/2026/24082026-1, is an Open Tender issued by Banaras Hindu University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for an Annual Maintenance Contract for civil works across the MCH and RIO Building, SSH, and IMS facilities located at BHU, Varanasi. The estimated tender value for this substantial civil works project, categorized under "Maintenance of Hospital Building," stands at ₹2,19,20,834, with a contract period of 1080 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹4,38,417, payable to the Registrar, BHU, in Varanasi, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. The tender document fee is ₹500. Crucial dates for engagement include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of PIC, UED Central Office. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of PIC, UED, BHU. The tender document, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including various specified forms (A through E) for financial turnover, bank certificates, and experience in similar works, alongside their GST registration or undertaking, and enlistment/registration papers with CPWD, MES, and UED.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pic, Ued, Bhu
AddressOffice Of Pic, Ued Central Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract On The Basis Of Dsr-2023 (civil), For The..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract On The Basis Of Dsr-2023 (civil), For...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category