| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for NPL Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CSIR_289109_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/0303/2025-WS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.08 L | Tender Location | Csir-npl , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract On The Basis Of Dsr-2023 (civil), For The Civil Works In Npl Colony
This tender is for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for civil works within the NPL Colony, to be executed on the basis of the DSR-2023 schedule of rates. The tender is being invited by the Director, NPL, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR). The estimated tender value is ₹83,07,920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,67,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The contract duration is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers. Cover 1 will contain the tender fee, EMD, GST registration, PAN card, tender acceptance letter, and experience certificates for similar works. Cover 2 will comprise the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:45 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Civil Engineering Section, NPL. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents between August 27, 2026, 04:45 PM and September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Npl |
| Address | Csir-npl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category