Annual Maintenance and Operation of Ultrapure Water System at NTPC Mouda Power Station

Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Operation of Ultrapure Water System at NTPC Mouda Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111048_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331616
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Station , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Operation of Ultrapure Water System at NTPC Mouda Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111048_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331616
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Station,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water System At Ntpc Mouda

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for its Ultrapure Water System located at the NTPC Mouda Super Thermal Power Station. This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331616, falls under the Services category and is designated as a National Competitive Bid. The contract period is for 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a single-cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components, with no provision for two-stage bidding. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 10:45 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Key submission documents include a duly signed and stamped Invitation for Bids (IFB) and Purchase Order (PO) copies for price justification, a signed and stamped Scope of Work, a Price Bid in Excel format, and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for spares in PDF format. NTPC Limited is seeking experienced and qualified entities to ensure the efficient and reliable operation of its Ultrapure Water System.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Uma Maheswara Reddy Vemulapati Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pure and Ultrapure Water Purification System with Real-Time TOC Monitoring for..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pure and Ultrapure Water Purification System with Real-Time TOC Monitoring...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More