Annual Maintenance of Cheyyar Anicut and Main Canal Head Sluice Civil Works

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Cheyyar Anicut and Main Canal Head Sluice Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WRD_698936_1Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.69 L Tender LocationCheyyar , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Cheyyar Anicut and Main Canal Head Sluice Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_698936_1
  • Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.69 L
  • Tender LocationCheyyar,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Cheyyar Anicut And Its Main Canal Head Sluice For The Year 2026-2027

The Water Resources Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the Executive Engineer, Middle Pennaiyar Basin Division, Tiruvannamalai, invites sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance of Cheyyar Anicut and its Main Canal Head Sluice for the financial year 2026-2027. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹9,69,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,700. The period of work is stipulated for 210 days. Bids must be submitted online, and the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Middle Pennaiyar Basin Division, Tiruvannamalai. A single cover bid system will be employed, requiring the submission of a Price Bid Document along with duly signed documents, registration and renewal details, EMD details, PAN, GST registration and filled forms, site engineer details, and an affidavit and undertaking on judicial stamp paper certified by a Notary Public. The form of contract is Lump-sum, and no multi-currency options are available for fees or the Bill of Quantities. The tender is for works and falls under the Civil Works product category, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding the tender notice and Bill of Quantities are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer ,middle Pennaiyar Basin Division,tiruvannamalai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintanance Of Cheyyar &#x0d Anicut System Tanks And &#x0d Channels..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Am 2026 27 Annual&#x0d Maintenance Of Tdc Between Ch..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Am 2026 27 Annual&#x0d Maintenance Of Tdc Between Ch..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

Deposit Pothundy Project District&#x0d Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of&#x0d Field..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintanance Of Cheyyar &#x0d Anicut System Tanks And &#x0d...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Am 2026 27 Annual&#x0d Maintenance Of Tdc Between...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Am 2026 27 Annual&#x0d Maintenance Of Tdc Between...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

Deposit Pothundy Project District&#x0d Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of&#x0d...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category