| Tender Title | Annual Canal Maintenance and Civil Works in Karuvankad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_867510_1 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/IA/TR/1288/2026_5_4_3/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.62 L | Tender Location | Karuvankad , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,051 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General Psm Am 2026 27 Annual&#x0d Maintenance Of Tdc Between Ch 0 000 To&#x0d 8 000 Km For The Year 2026 27 General Civil&#x0d Wor
The Irrigation Department, Government of Kerala, through the Assistant Executive Engineer, Irrigation Sub Division Thrissur, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "General PSM AM 2026 27 Annual Maintenance of TDC Between Ch 0 000 to 8 000 Km for the year 2026 27 General Civil Works" in Karuvankad. This item rate contract, categorized under Civil Works - Others, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,62,056 and requires a period of work of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹19,051, and the tender fee is ₹1,975 (including GST). Tenders must be submitted online through the e-procurement portal, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Irrigation Sub Division Thrissur. Further details regarding the tender, including required documents such as the preliminary agreement, form of tender, affidavit, integrity pact, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be found within the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineerirrigation Sub Division Thrissur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Psm Am 2026 27 Annual
 Maintenance Of Tdc Between Ch..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
General-annual Maintenance 2025-26-annual Maintenance Of Chaligadha Li Scheme In Mananthavady Municipality..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category