Chaligadha Lift Irrigation Scheme Annual Civil Maintenance 2025-26

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chaligadha Lift Irrigation Scheme Annual Civil Maintenance 2025-26
Tender ID2026_Irrig_862790_2Tender Reference NumberIRR/IA/TR/3844/2025_5_6_5/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationChaligadha , Wayanad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChaligadha Lift Irrigation Scheme Annual Civil Maintenance 2025-26
  • Tender ID2026_Irrig_862790_2
  • Tender Reference NumberIRR/IA/TR/3844/2025_5_6_5/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationChaligadha,Wayanad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General-annual Maintenance 2025-26-annual Maintenance Of Chaligadha Li Scheme In Mananthavady Municipality -general Civil Work

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_Irrig_862790_2 and Reference Number IRR/IA/TR/3844/2025_5_6_5/1, is for the **GENERAL Annual Maintenance of the Chaligadha Lift Irrigation (LI) Scheme for the 2025-26 period**. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" category and is being tendered by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an open/advertised tender type, with an item rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,09,587, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,740 required. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹850, inclusive of GST. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Document download and bid submission are both open from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the MI sub-division Mananthavady. The tender is for general civil works related to the maintenance of the Chaligadha LI Scheme in Mananthavady Municipality. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of various documents including bid submission fee and security remittance, bid submission letter, integrity pact, preliminary agreement, requisition for e-payment, affidavit, bidder registration certificate, bid documents, GST document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Exemptions for EMD and Tender Fee are allowed as per tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressAssistant Executive Engineer Mi Sub Division Mananthavady
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More