| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance of RB Main Canal and Branch Bothies for Water Distribution in Nemmara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_866912_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/IRR/PI/TR/6740/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.46 L | Tender Location | Nemmara , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1280 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit Pothundy Project District&#x0d Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of&#x0d Field Bothies&#x0d Of Rb Main Canal And All Its Branches For Water&#x0d Distribution
This tender seeks bids for the annual maintenance of field bothies of the RB main canal and all its branches for water distribution, as part of the DEPOSIT Pothundy Project, District Panchayath 2026-27. The work is to be carried out in Nemmara and has a tender value of ₹4,46,404 and an EMD of ₹11,160. The contract will be on an item rate basis, with a work period of 240 days. Bidders must submit their bids online by 05:00 PM on September 08, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the canal sub-division, Nemmara. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,280 (including 18.00% GST). The Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender, and all submissions require compliance with specified documentation, including attested copies of registration certificates, signed BOQ, bid documents, preliminary agreements, and remittance proof for bid security and submission fees.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistent Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistent Executive Engineer&#x0d Canal Sub Divition Nemmara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deposit Pothundy Project-district
 Panchayath-2026 27annual Maintenance Of
 Field Bothies Of Lb..read more
Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -
 Annual..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Water Course Of Outlet 32500/tf Of Saidewala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category