Annual Maintenance of LB Main Canal and Branches for Water Distribution in Nemmara

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of LB Main Canal and Branches for Water Distribution in Nemmara
Tender ID2026_Irrig_866924_1Tender Reference Number4/IRR/PI/TR/6751/2025_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.68 L Tender LocationNemmara , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of LB Main Canal and Branches for Water Distribution in Nemmara
  • Tender ID2026_Irrig_866924_1
  • Tender Reference Number4/IRR/PI/TR/6751/2025_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.68 L
  • Tender LocationNemmara,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 890
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,695
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deposit Pothundy Project-district&amp#x0d Panchayath-2026 27annual Maintenance Of&amp#x0d Field Bothies Of Lb Main Canal And All Its&amp#x0d Branches For Water Distribution

This tender invites sealed bids for the "DEPOSIT Pothundy Project-District Panchayath-2026 27 Annual maintenance of field bothies of LB main canal and all its branches for water distribution." The work, valued at ₹2,67,814, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is located in Nemmara, with a tender reference number of 4/IRR/PI/TR/6751/2025_5_1_1/1. The Irrigation Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, is the inviting authority, represented by the Assistant Executive Engineer, Canal Sub Division Nemmara. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,695. Key critical dates include the tender document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Canal Sub Division Nemmara. The period of work is stipulated as 240 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit various documents including attested copies of contracts registration certificates, the duly signed Bill of Quantities (BOQ), a signed bid document with specific item certificates, preliminary agreements, requisition for e-payment, proof of bid security and submission fee remittance, and any other required certificates such as PAN and GST registration, or EMD exemption proofs. The tender fee is ₹890, encompassing both tender fee and processing fee with GST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistent Executive Engineer
AddressAssistent Executive Eng Ineer Canal Sub Divition Nemmara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Deposit Pothundy Project District&#x0d Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of&#x0d Field..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

Deposit Pothundy Project District&#x0d Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of&#x0d...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More