Annual Maintenance and Leak Rectification for Arattupuzha Water Supply Distribution Lines

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Leak Rectification for Arattupuzha Water Supply Distribution Lines
Tender ID2026_KWA_859925_1Tender Reference NumberWRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/3580/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.41 L Tender LocationWsp Subdivision Haripad , Alappuzha , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Leak Rectification for Arattupuzha Water Supply Distribution Lines
  • Tender ID2026_KWA_859925_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/3580/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.41 L
  • Tender LocationWsp Subdivision Haripad,Alappuzha, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,532
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To Arattupuzha 2025-2026-leak Rectification Works In Pumping Main Distribution Lines Under Various Places Of Rwss In Arattupuzha Grama Panchayat For The Year 2025-2026-

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/3580/2025 and Tender ID 2026_KWA_859925_1, is issued by the Kerala Water Authority, a State Government and UT organization, for Works falling under the Civil Works - Water Works category. The subject of this Open Tender is the "O and M - Water Supply Schemes-ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF RWSS TO ARATTUPUZHA 2025-2026-LEAK RECTIFICATION WORKS IN PUMPING MAIN DISTRIBUTION LINES UNDER VARIOUS PLACES OF RWSS IN ARATTUPUZHA GRAMA PANCHAYAT FOR THE YEAR 2025-2026-". The estimated tender value is ₹11,41,281, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,532 required. The tender fee amounts to ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), comprising a tender fee of ₹2,760 and a processing fee of ₹767. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date as 09-Jul-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date as 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date as 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The tender invites sealed bids in a single cover, requiring applicants to submit a duly filled and signed preliminary agreement, a copy of a valid contractor's license, signed bid documents, a signed copy of the NIT, duly filled and signed forms (Form of Tender, Format for Integrity Pact and Affidavit), and a copy of the GST Registration Certificate. The tender documents, including General Conditions of E Tendering Process, Biddocs, NIT, and Forms, are available for download. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asst Executive Engineer
AddressWsp Subdivision Haripad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More