Annual Maintenance of Cheyyar Anicut System Tanks and Channels

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Cheyyar Anicut System Tanks and Channels
Tender ID2026_WRD_699088_1Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.95 L Tender LocationCheyyar , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Cheyyar Anicut System Tanks and Channels
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_699088_1
  • Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.95 L
  • Tender LocationCheyyar,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintanance Of Cheyyar &amp#x0d Anicut System Tanks And &amp#x0d Channels Under Irrigation &amp#x0d Section ,cheyyar For The Year &amp#x0d 2026-2027.

The Water Resources Department, through the Executive Engineer, WRD, Middle Pennaiyar Basin Division, Tiruvannamalai, is hereby inviting bids for the Annual Maintenance of the Cheyyar Anicut system tanks and channels under the Irrigation Section, Cheyyar, for the financial year 2026-2027. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WRD_699088_1 and Tender Reference Number 02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,95,000, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 210 days. Bidders will be required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including the Price Bid, Registration and Renewal Details, EMD Details, PAN, GST Registration, Site Engineer Details, Affidavit and Undertaking on Judicial Stamp Paper certified by a Notary Public, and the Bill of Quantity. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Middle Pennaiyar Basin Division, Tiruvannamalai, Pincode 604407. The form of contract for this tender is Lump-sum, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. The Water Resources Department will accept payments for tender fees, if applicable, via online modes. Further details regarding specific requirements and technical evaluations are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer ,wrd,middle Pennaiyar Basin Division,tiruvannamalai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Cheyyar Anicut And Its Main Canal Head Sluice..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of System &#x0d Tanks Under Irrigation Section &#x0d ,veerambakkam..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Kozhambadi &#x0d Tank Weir And Strengthening &#x0d Tank..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Cheyyar Anicut And Its Main Canal Head...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Of System &#x0d Tanks Under Irrigation Section &#x0d...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Kozhambadi &#x0d Tank Weir And Strengthening &#x0d...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category