Annual Water Tank and Reservoir Cleaning Services for CSIR-NEERI Nagpur

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Water Tank and Reservoir Cleaning Services for CSIR-NEERI Nagpur
Tender ID2026_CSIR_288992_1Tender Reference Number50(26)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.12 L Tender LocationNagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Water Tank and Reservoir Cleaning Services for CSIR-NEERI Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_288992_1
  • Tender Reference Number50(26)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.12 L
  • Tender LocationNagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Water Tank Cleaning Work

This tender is invited by the Head ESU of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of "Water tank cleaning work" at CSIR NEERI, Nehru Marg, Nagpur 440020. The specific work involves an annual maintenance contract for cleaning water tanks and reservoirs at CSIR-NEERI, Nagpur, to be performed twice annually, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,11,600 and a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender process under an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of EMD receipt, letter of transmittal, PAN, GST, registration, and work completion certificates in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,500, payable to DIRECTOR CSIR NEERI in Nagpur, with no provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. There is no tender fee associated with this tender. Bidders are advised to note that ItemWise Technical Evaluation and Two Stage Bidding are not permitted, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head Esu
AddressCsir Neeri Nehru Marg Nagpur 440020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Water Storage Tank Cleaning Services for BHEL Corporate Office..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Defence Production Machinery and Chemical Tank Cleaning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Water Storage Tank Cleaning Services for BHEL Corporate Office...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Defence Production Machinery and Chemical Tank...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More