Kozhambadi Tank Weir Repair and Bund Strengthening Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kozhambadi Tank Weir Repair and Bund Strengthening Project
Tender ID2026_WRD_698975_1Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.92 L Tender LocationKozhambadi , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKozhambadi Tank Weir Repair and Bund Strengthening Project
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_698975_1
  • Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.92 L
  • Tender LocationKozhambadi,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Kozhambadi &amp#x0d Tank Weir And Strengthening &amp#x0d Tank Bund In Cheyyar Taluk Of &amp#x0d Tiruvannamlai District.

This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department, a State Government and UT entity, seeks qualified contractors for "Special Repairs to Kozhambadi Tank Weir and Strengthening Tank Bund in Cheyyar Taluk of Tiruvannamalai District." The Executive Engineer, WRD, Middle Pennaiyar Basin Division, Tiruvannamalai, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹7,92,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 required. The work is slated for a period of 210 days. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The tender documents include a Price Bid Document, Registration and Renewal Details, EMD Details, PAN, GST registration and filled forms, Site Engineer Details, Affidavit and Undertaking on Judicial Stamp Paper certified by a Notary Public, and the Bill of Quantity. The contract form is Lump-sum, and payment will be accepted online. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties are urged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other stipulations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer ,wrd,middle Pennaiyar Basin Division,tiruvannamalai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage Prion..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Overhead Tank Sedimentation Tank Of Em Installation And..read more

Jorhat , Assam

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Annual Repair and Maintenance of Underground Water Tanks and Rainwater Harvesting..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Discharge Drum Supporting Structure Of -2l Tandem, -2l And..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Overhead Tank Sedimentation Tank Of Em Installation...read more

Jorhat , Assam

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Annual Repair and Maintenance of Underground Water Tanks and Rainwater...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Discharge Drum Supporting Structure Of -2l Tandem, -2l...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category