| Tender Title | Annual Repair and Maintenance of Underground Water Tanks and Rainwater Harvesting Pits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957025 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) through its 08 Bn NDRF located at 2010028TH BN NDRF SEC-19 KAMLA NEHRU NAGAR, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a crucial opportunity for qualified contractors. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7957025, with the bidding period commencing on 24-08-2026 at 6:35 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, encompasses the annual repair and maintenance of underground tanks and rainwater harvesting pits. The tender outlines a comprehensive requirement with a total quantity of 513 units, categorized across ten distinct item specifications (Item 1 through Item 10), indicating a varied and potentially complex set of maintenance needs. This tender is seeking specialized services to ensure the operational integrity and longevity of vital infrastructure for the NDRF.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maint Repairs To Area Drainage Rain Water Harvesting Pits Etc At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks, Sumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category