K.T. Weir Vadhu: Pier, Sill, and Guide Wall Leakage Repair & Strengthening Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title K.T. Weir Vadhu: Pier, Sill, and Guide Wall Leakage Repair & Strengthening Project
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332809_1Tender Reference NumberNotice No.05 For 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.05 Cr Tender LocationVadhu , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK.T. Weir Vadhu: Pier, Sill, and Guide Wall Leakage Repair & Strengthening Project
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332809_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNotice No.05 For 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationVadhu,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 03:05 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 03:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,53,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage Prion And Strengthening And Other Ancillary Works Of K.t. Weir At Vadhu

This tender, issued by the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, specifically the Executive Engineer Chaskaman Irrigation Division, seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive repair works to the K.T. Weir at Vadhu. The scope of work includes addressing leakage issues in the piers, sill, and guide wall, along with necessary strengthening and other ancillary works. This is an open tender with a tendered value of ₹5,04,90,334 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,53,000. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 28, 2026, at 03:05 PM, and bid submissions are accepted until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing technical documents and pre-qualification details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Further details regarding the technical evaluation and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Chaskaman Irrigation Division
AddressNew Administrative Building 4th Floor, Opposite Councill Hall
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Repair And Allied Works To The Guide Wall, Ucr Masonary Pier,..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Kozhambadi &#x0d Tank Weir And Strengthening &#x0d Tank..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Repair And Allied Works To The Guide Wall, Ucr Masonary...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Kozhambadi &#x0d Tank Weir And Strengthening &#x0d...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category