| Tender Title | Chinchkheda Bandhara Civil Works: Guide Wall, Pier, and Canal Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TIDC_1335118_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-Tender Notice No.16 for 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 Cr | Tender Location | Chinchkheda Bandhara Tal. Jamner Dist.jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Allied Works To The Guide Wall, Ucr Masonary Pier, Energy Dissipation Arrangement And Canal Of Chinchkheda Bandhara Tal. Jamner Dist.jalgaon
This tender, referenced as e-Tender Notice No. 16 for 2026-27, is issued by the CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon, specifically by the Minor Irrigation Division, Jalgaon, under the leadership of Executive Engineer U.D. Dabhade. The subject of this open tender is the "Repair and Allied Works to The Guide Wall, UCR Masonary Pier, Energy Dissipation Arrangement and Canal of Chinchkheda Bandhara Tal. Jamner Dist.Jalgaon." The total estimated value of this civil works project is ₹1,15,77,199, with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids for this significant repair and maintenance project. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:15 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, September 11, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Minor Irrigation Division, Jalgaon. A bid security of ₹1,15,800 is mandated, payable online, and the tender fee is ₹2,860. This tender is structured with two covers, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects, and requires bidders to provide a comprehensive set of documents including PWD registration, GST registration, PAN card, EPF copy, PTR and PTE clearance, Power of Attorney, Partnership Deed, and relevant appendices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | U.d.dabhade Executive Engineer |
| Address | Minor Irrigation Division, Jalgaon&#x0d Near Janta Raja Gym Mahabal Road, Jalgaon- 425 002&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage Prion..read more
Rectification Works To The Damaged
 Side Wall Of Kallimenonchalla Branch Canal..read more
Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And Other Br Works Under..read more
Ransai...ransai Water Supply Scheme Special Repairs To Overflow Section, Energy Dissipation
..read more
Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category