Ransai Dam Water Supply Scheme: Special Repairs and Infrastructure Upgrades

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ransai Dam Water Supply Scheme: Special Repairs and Infrastructure Upgrades
Tender ID2026_MIDC_1317469_1Tender Reference NumberMIDC/Ransai Dam/ Tender/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.80 Cr Tender LocationRansai Indl Area , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRansai Dam Water Supply Scheme: Special Repairs and Infrastructure Upgrades
  • Tender ID2026_MIDC_1317469_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMIDC/Ransai Dam/ Tender/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationRansai Indl Area,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 31180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,40,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ransai...ransai Water Supply Scheme Special Repairs To Overflow Section, Energy Dissipation&amp#x0d Arrangements, Provision Of Guide Wall, Shifting And&amp#x0d Extension Of Drainage Pipeline Of Ransai Dam.

The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation, through the Office of the Superintending Engineer Mumbai, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project concerning the Ransai Water Supply Scheme. This open tender, with Reference Number MIDC/Ransai Dam/ Tender/2026-27, seeks specialized services for special repairs to the overflow section, energy dissipation arrangements, provision of a guide wall, and the shifting and extension of the drainage pipeline of Ransai Dam. The estimated tender value for this extensive civil works project is ₹24,80,00,501, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,40,100 required. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents can be downloaded starting from July 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download facility concluding on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The project is envisioned as an Item Rate contract and is expected to be completed within 730 days. Further details, including tender fees amounting to ₹31,180, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Mumbai
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer Mumbai Midc Hq Andheri-93
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Phe Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Phe Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More