K.T. Weir Mire Maintenance: Needle Fixing & Removal on Bhima River

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title K.T. Weir Mire Maintenance: Needle Fixing & Removal on Bhima River
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332279_1Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 10 For 2026 2027 IInd Call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.29 L Tender LocationK. T. Weir Mire Tal Malshiras , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK.T. Weir Mire Maintenance: Needle Fixing & Removal on Bhima River
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332279_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 10 For 2026 2027 IInd Call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.29 L
  • Tender LocationK. T. Weir Mire Tal Malshiras,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs To K.t. Weir At Mire, Tal. Malshiras On Bhima River For Year 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, seeks qualified contractors for the "Fixing and Removing Needles and ancillary work under Maintenance and Repairs to K.T. Weir at Mire, Tal. Malshiras on Bhima River for Year 2026-27." This is an Open Tender, a two-cover system, with a tender value of ₹13,28,695 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000. The period of work is stipulated at 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online between August 27, 2026, 01:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division, Pandharpur. The tender document download is available from August 27, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable. Further details, including pre-qualifying documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download and submission as per the specified covers and dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C/o Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division,pandharpur
AddressC/o Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division,pandharpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage Prion..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas Chakki..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Construction Of Trench Weir, Power Intake Including River Di Arrangements, Desilting..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Construction Of Trench Weir, Power Intake Including River Di Arrangements,...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category